(10) Guidelines


Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)


Q1 Can the Malaysian Sewerage Industry Guidelines Vol. II (2nd Edition - Amendment V1 2013) be referred to?

A1 Yes. TheMalaysian Sewerage Industry Guidelines Vol. II (2nd Edition - Amendment V1 July 2013) shall be referred.

 


Q2 What is meant by guidelines in Section 6(1) (b)?

A2 Malaysian Sewerage Industry Guidelines Vol. II (2nd Edition - Amendment V1 July 2013), Malaysian Sewerage Industry Guidelines Vol.III (3rd Edition), Malaysian Sewerage Industry Guidelines Vol. IV (3rd Edition) and Malaysian Sewerage Industry Guidelines Vol. V (3rd Edition) shall be referred to.

 


Q3 What does Standard refer to as mentioned in Section 6(3) (h)?

A3 Standard means and Malaysian Standards, International Standards, Specifications and Code of Practises that are recognized by the Commission.




SHARE THIS ARTICLE